GoldenEye: Source Forums

Editing and Customization => Modding Help => Tutorials => Topic started by: Konrad Beerbaum on September 26, 2007, 11:53:35 am

Title: [TUT] How to render wireframes in Maya.
Post by: Konrad Beerbaum on September 26, 2007, 11:53:35 am
A tutorial I wrote explaining how to render wireframes in Maya. 

http://konradbeerbaum.com/tutorial_wireframe.php
Title: Re: How to render wireframes in Maya.
Post by: Loafie, Hero of Dreams on September 26, 2007, 12:15:50 pm
hooooooooot
Title: Re: How to render wireframes in Maya.
Post by: wandalassiter on December 18, 2008, 11:44:09 am
Hi guys I am Maya user and now I am using Maya for more then 2 years, well I have a question for you guys its kind of off but to be honest I am stuck with it and taught to ask from you guys, it never happened to me to create wire frame render in Maya I know how to create wire frame render in 3ds max but I am still curios how to do it in Maya since there is no option I guess but I am not sure, any trick and techniques would be really appreciated regarding how to render wire frame render in Maya,
Title: Re: How to render wireframes in Maya.
Post by: Konrad Beerbaum on December 19, 2008, 06:55:31 am
Uh....did you click the link? The whole point of this thread was that I wrote a tutorial on how to do it. 
Title: Re: How to render wireframes in Maya.
Post by: Jonathan [Spider] on December 19, 2008, 01:21:05 pm
lol
Title: Re: How to render wireframes in Maya.
Post by: Sean [Baron] on December 21, 2008, 08:42:34 am
Sigh, Hand in Face...
Title: Re: How to render wireframes in Maya.
Post by: Loafie, Hero of Dreams on December 21, 2008, 11:53:05 pm
(https://webspace.utexas.edu/warnerwt/picard-facepalm.jpg)
Title: Re: [TUT] How to render wireframes in Maya.
Post by: Eliga90 on January 06, 2012, 11:33:25 pm
How to Render wire frame in Maya?
Hi guys I am Maya user and now I am using Maya for more then 2 years, well I have a question for you guys its kind of off but to be honest I am stuck with it and taught to ask from you guys, it never happened to me to create wire frame render in Maya I know how to create wire frame render in 3ds max but I am still curios how to do it in Maya since there is no option I guess but I am not sure, any trick and techniques would be really appreciated regarding how to render wire frame render in Maya,
I would really appreciate if some one could help me out,
Thanks allot for your great cooperation in advance,
Looking forward to your kind replies,